Welcome to the world of tour operator “CAPITAL GEORGIA TRAVEL”!
We have been successfully working in the tourist market of Georgia for many years already.
Georgia is an amazing country with unique culture, ancient history and hospitable people. This is a country you want to come back again and again. Our team is always ready to help you with this wish!
This section contains contact information on our representative offices: in the capital of Georgia – Tbilisi and in the country’s main resort center – seaside town Batumi.
Probably you will be interested to find out opinion of our guests traveling with us for more than five years. Please take a look at our customer testimonials. We constantly looking forward to improve our service and appreciate all the feedback.
I should express special gratitude and respect to our Partners. Thank you for support and inspiration to fulfill almost any wish of our tourists and turn their vacations/journeys in unforgettable experience.